Kunstnere
 
Holzer, Adi
Aarsland, Anne
Agger, Poul
Asamota, Sunny
Baagø, Per
Bendix, Camilla
Birck, Aage
Birck, Heidi Guthmann
Blaabjerg, Lise
Bloom, Doris
Carlsen, Peter
Christoffersen, Uffe
Dam, Kristina
Eriksen, Gorm
Evaristti, Marco
Hagens, Erik
Halskov, Ole
Hansen, Jørgen Teik
Hedegaard, Susan Lüth
Henckel, Peter Holst
Holbak, Niels
Hørup, Inge
Ibsen, Poul Janus
Jakupsson, Bardur
Jensen, Finn Hjortskov
Jensen, Jørgen Harboe
Johansen, Jens Haugen
Lindeneg, Thor
Mogensen, Jes
Mortensen, Helle Willisie
Nash, Jørgen
Neale, Paul
News of the day
Olsen, Hans Pauli
Patursson, Tróndur
Ravn, Lars
Reumert, Niels
Riisgaard, Erling
Rose, Vivian
Rylander, Hans Christian
Steffensen, Hans Voigt
Svendsen, Bjarke Regn
Sørensen, Arne Haugen
Sørensen, Bent Medvind
Theilgaard, Helga C.
Thorsen, Jens Jørgen
Trier, Troels
Tyrrestrup, Hans
Zwick, Lis
Per Baagø
Født 1946 i Århus

Uddannelse
Det Kgl. Danske Kunstakademi 1968-75

Udvalgte Separatudstillinger
Galerie Jensen, København 1974
Galleri Gavlhuset, Ålborg 1975
Clausens Kunsthandel, København 1984, 88
Galleri Brantebjerg, Rørvig 1991, 99
Galerie Edeling, København 1994, 96, 99
Retrospektiv, Marienlyst Slot, Helsingør 1998
Gladsaxe Hovedbibliotek, 1999
Galleri Den Gyldne Løve, Aabenraa 1999
Portalen, Hundige 1999
Ebeltoft Kunstforening, 2000
Kulturloftet, Store Heddinge 2000
Retrospektiv, Herlev Kulturcenter 2002
Retrospektiv, Marienlyst Slot, Helsingør 2004
Kunsthandel Nina J., København 2004, 2006
Galerie Jungersted, København 2007

Udvalgte Gruppeudstillinger
Violet Sol, Charlottenborg, 1974-78
Biennal of Graphic Art, Ljubljana, Jugoslavien 1977
Galerie Plaisiren, Hässelby Slot, Stockholm 1977
Violet Sol, Den frie Udstillingsbygning, 1978-88
Grafikgruppen ZEBRA, 1984-91
De Danske, Kulturhuset, Stockholm 1984
Corner, 1988-2008
The 2nd International Open Air Art Festival, Rusland 1993
Art of Palace, Minsk, Hviderusland 1993
Cromisterne, Æglageret, Holbæk 1995
Landskabsmalerier fra Odsherred, Odsherred Kunstmuseum, Asnæs 1995

Repræsenteret
Kobberstiksamlingen
ARoS Århus Kunstmuseum
Kunstmuseet Trapholt
Vejen Kunstmuseum
Skovgaard Museet, Viborg
Viborg Stiftsmuseum
Vejle Kunstmuseum
Ribe Kunstmuseum
Kastrupgårdsamlingen
  Klik på billederne for at komme til kunstnerens galleri